Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy:-

 

M/S A P ENTERPRISE and its affiliates, subsidiaries & associate companies as mentioned

in this Privacy Policy (herein after referred individually and/ or collectively as “M/S A P

ENTERPRISE”) is/are concerned about the privacy of the data and information of the users

accessing, offering, selling or purchasing products or services on M/S A P ENTERPRISE

websites, mobile sites or mobile applications or otherwise doing business with M/S A P

ENTERPRISE. This Privacy Policy help you understand how we collect, use, store, process,

transfer and protect all your information when you visit any of our Website (defined below)

and use our products and services.

THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS AN ELECTRONIC RECORD IN THE FORM OF ELECTRONIC

CONTRACT IN TERMS OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000 AND RULES

MADE THE REUNDER (AS AMENDED FROM TIME TO TIME) AND DOES NOT REQUIRE

ANY PHYSICAL SIGNATURE OR SEAL.

This Privacy Policy is applicable to website www.dibrugarh24x7.com”

The term “We”/ “Us” / “Our” used in this document refer to M/S A P ENTERPRISE or

Dibrugarh24x7 and “You” / “Your” /”Yourself” refer to the users, who visit or access or use or

avail any service or product (collectively“usage”) on or through website,social media sites

(individually and collectively,“Website”).

TERMS AND CONDITIONS:

Acknowledgment:

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. YOU INDICATE THAT YOU

UNDERSTAND,AGREE AND CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. HENCE BY VISITING

OUR WEBSITE OR BY USING / AVAILING ANY OF OUR SERVICE OR PRODUCT, YOU

HEREBY GIVE YOU RUN CONDITIONAL CONSENT OR AGREEMENTS TO M/S A P

ENTERPRISE AS PROVIDED UNDER SECTION43A AND SECTION 72A OF

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000 FOR COLLECTION, USE,STORAGE,

PROCESSING AND TRANSFER AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION.

YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE ALL LEGAL RIGHTS AND LAWFUL AUTHORITY

TO SHARE THE INFORMATION WITH US AND FURTHER ACKNOWLEDGE THAT BY

COLLECTING,SHARING, PROCESSING AND TRANSFERRING INFORMATION

PROVIDED BY YOU, THISSHALL NOT CAUSE ANY LOSS OR WRONGFUL GAIN TO

YOU OR ANY OTHER PERSON.

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO

NOT ACCESS / USE OUR WEBSITE OR AVAIL ANY OF OUR SERVICE OR PRODUCT

ON OUR WEBSITE.

Topics Covered:

This policy is designed to make you understand:

i. The type of information which You share with Us or which We collect during Your

usage to Website.

ii. The purpose of such collection, storage, processing and transferring of Your

Information.

iii. Security measures implemented by Us to protect Your Information as mandated by

law.

iv. Disclosure, sharing and transfer of Your personal information.

Information We Collect (Your Information) and store:

We collect Your information during your usage to Website or when you avail any of services

or products available on Website, either as a registered user or otherwise. The information

collected may consists of:

Your Personal Information including Your name, age, address, email id, phone number, date

of birth, gender, financial information, any other sensitive personal data or information etc.

Non-personal information which may include your geographical location, your system details

like OS version, internet browser & your telecom service provider etc.

We capture the phone number of the user during the login screen to display the user details

on the app. This number might be shared with the service centres and dealers to provide

offers and details.

We may receive Your Information from third parties such as social media, and in such case,

the information We collect may include your user name associated with that social media,

any information or content the social media has the right to share with us, such as your

profile picture,email address or friends list, and any information you have made public in

connection with that social media. When you access the Website or otherwise deal with any

M/S A P ENTERPRISE entity through social media,you are authorizing M/S A P

ENTERPRISE to collect, store, use and retain such information and content in accordance

with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Your Information will mostly be stored in electronic form however certain data may be stored

in physical form. We may store, collect, use and process Your Information in countries other

than Republic of India subject to compliance under applicable laws. We may enter into

agreements with third parties (in or outside of India) to store or process Your Information and

such third parties may have their own security measures to safeguard Your Information.

Purpose of Collection, Storage, Processing:

M/S A P ENTERPRISE collect Your Information solely for the purpose of providing you the

product or service that is connected with the function or activity of the M/S A P

ENTERPRISE which includes but not limited to the following (“Purpose”):

To inform You about various products and services offered on Our Website.

To address Your queries and resolve your concerns pertaining to any service or product that

you were looking for.

To send you survey and marketing communications or facilitate various programmes and

initiatives launched either by Us or third party which We believes may be of interest to You.

To facilitate Your usage of Website and improve Our Service, product or content on Website.

To review Website performance and do data analysis to make Your experience better.

To protect the integrity of Our Website.

To inform You about change in any term and condition of this Privacy Policy or Terms of Use

of any Website of M/S A P ENTERPRISE

To implement information security practices, to determine any security breaches,

contaminant or computer virus, to investigate/prevent/take action illegal activities and

suspected fraud.

Third Party Links:

It is clarified that while Your usage to Our Website, you might see the links to the third party

website / advertisements / electronic communication service, which are provided by the third

parties. As the operation of the third party is not under control M/S A P ENTERPRISE,

therefore M/S A P ENTERPRISE does not make any endorsement / guarantee of any

service or product offered through third party websites nor make any representation related

to the any privacy policy or other policies of such third party. Any usage of such third party

website or availing any service or product through third party shall be at Your risk and Girnar

is not responsible for any loss / damage or otherwise.

It is recommended that You should review the privacy policy of such third party websites

prior to using such websites.

Security Measures:

M/S A P ENTERPRISE takes utmost care to secure Your Information from unauthorised

access, usage or disclosure or alteration. We take appropriate steps and security measures

to safeguard Your Information and make sure that Your Information is secured as mandated

by law. For this purpose we adopt reasonable security practices and procedures, in line with

the industry standard, to include, technical, operational, managerial and physical security

controls in order to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, or

disclosure while it is under our control.

While We protect Your Personal information as per industry standards, You acknowledge

that the internet or computer networks are not fully secure and that We cannot provide any

absolute assurance regarding the security of Your Personal information. Therefore You

acknowledge that You shall not hold responsible M/S A P ENTERPRISE in any manner

whatsoever for loss of Your Information, or any other data, which You shares with Us or

which We have with Us if such loss or any damage caused to You because of Force Majeure

events. You further acknowledge that any information (including your personal information)

transmitted to Us or from Your use of Website will therefore be at Your own risk.

It is clarified that Force Majeure events includes any event which is beyond the reasonable

control of the M/S A P ENTERPRISE which may include but not limited to sabotage, fire,

flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots,

insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer,

computer system or computer network, computer crashes, breach of security and

encryption.

Update of Your Information:

M/S A P ENTERPRISE take all endeavours to update Our records with latest information as

provided by you, however if you see any discrepancy in your personal information you may

contact to Us through Grievance Officer to have Your Information updated with Us.

You also acknowledge that all the information provided by You are out of Your free will and in

compliance with applicable laws in Your territory. If We found that any of Your Information is

in non-compliance with the terms and conditions and Privacy policy, M/S A P ENTERPRISE

reserves the right to remove your non-compliant information from its systems. Further,

depending on the seriousness of the non-compliance, We may choose to discontinue some

or all of the services being provided to You by Us.

Authorization:

In purview of the Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) guidelines, You hereby

authorize M/S A P ENTERPRISE and its affiliates/partners or otherwise who are accessing

the Your Information by virtue of their association with M/S A P ENTERPRISE to

communicate with You through telephone/mobile, Email, SMS or other modes of

communication even if Yours number/numbers(s) is/are registered in the National Do Not

Call Registry (NDNC) or www.nccptrai.gov.in

Change in terms of Privacy Policy:

M/S A P ENTERPRISE reserves the right to amend or modify this Privacy Policy at any time,

as and when the need arises. We request you to regularly check this Privacy Policy from

time to time to keep you apprise of changes made. Your continued use of the Website gives

your unconditional acceptance to such change in terms of Privacy Policy.

If you have any concern related to this Privacy Policy or collection, storage, retention or

disclosure of Your Information under the terms of this Privacy Policy or Terms of Use or any

other terms and conditions of M/S A P ENTERPRISE or its other business entities including

any queries or grievances, You can contact to M/S A P ENTERPRISE through its Grievance

Redressal Officer at the below given details:

Name : Mr. Arijit Dasgupta

E-mail : contact@dibrugarh24x7.com

Telephone Number : 8638706661

Working Days : Monday to Friday

Working Hours : 10:30 am to 6:30 pm